The Chairman of the executive Board of «Kapitalbank» JSCB was awarded for his contribution to the development of science and art
12/30/2020 19:22:18
Alisher Mirzaev, the Chairman of the Executive Board of “Kapitalbank” JSCB, was awarded the “Madaniyat va sanat fidokori” breastplate.
The award established by the Cabinet of Ministers is presented to citizens who have achieved high results in enhancing the authority of Uzbek national culture and art in the global stage.
It should be noted,  that “Kapitalabank” has become a partner of the Samarkand Semi-Marathon charity race, which took place on November 1 this year. In addition, the Bank has sponsored the publication of the book by Russian historian and writer Fyodor Razzakov “Sharaf Rashidov: Life and Fate” and “Sharof Rashidov: Haet va Mamot” translated into Uzbek by Abdukhamid Pardaev.
During the presentation of the award, the Chairman of the Executive Board of "Kapitalbank" Alisher Mirzaev has noted that the bank will continue to promote the support and development of sports, culture and art in the republic.